Facebook
Facebook
JanPratinidhi
JanPratinidhi

Paritala Sunithamma

Paritala Sunithamma - MLA



Telugu Desam



Compare Rate Follow

0 Followers | 1980 Profile Views
Raptadu

Raptadu Constituency

Introduction: Raptadu is a village and a mandal in Anantapur district in the state of Andhra Pradesh in India. It is a ...
Telugu Desam

Telugu Desam

Introduction- Telugu Desam Party, abbreviated as TDP, is a regional political party active in the South Indian states o...
Member Type :MLA
Party Name :Telugu Desam
Term :Andhra ( Year 2014)
Constituency :Raptadu
Full NameParitala Sunithamma
Father's NameSri.Dharmavarapu Kondaiah
GenderFemale
Marital StatusWidow
Spouse NameLate. P. Ravindra
Permanent AddressD No 9-96 Venkatapuram village Ranagiri Mandal Anantapuram district 515001
Present Address5-55, Venkatapuram (V), Nasanakota (PO), Ramagiri (M), Anantapur District, A.P.
Email idView Personal Email
MobileView Mobile No
QualificationsVIIth Class
2005-2009 Member, APLA. 

2009 Member, APLA.
Special Interests : Public Service
Cash 219250
Deposit in Banks, Financial Institutions and Non-Banking Financial Companies 1261293
Bonds, Debentures and shares in companies 3051000
Other Financial Instruments NSS, Postal Savings, LIC, Policies etc 2108982
Vehicle 1400000
Jewellery 2100000
Agricultural Land 6411950
Non-Agricultural Land 134700000
Buildings (commercial and residential) 49000000
House/ Apartments, etc 73400000
IPC Section -149 Every member of unlawful assembly guilty of offence committed in prosecution of common object.
IPC Section -506 Punishment for criminal intimidation.
IPC Section -147 Punishment for roiting.
IPC Section -148 Rioting, armed with deadly weapon.
IPC Section -188 Disobedience to order duly promulgated by public servant.
IPC Section -427 Mischief causing damage to the amount of fifty rupees.