Facebook
Facebook
JanPratinidhi
JanPratinidhi

Nara Chandrababu Naidu

Chandrababu Naidu - MLA



Telugu Desam



Compare Rate Follow

1 Followers | 6376 Profile Views
Kuppam

Kuppam Constituency

Introduction: Kuppam is a census town in Chittoor district in Andhra Pradesh. It is 105 km from Bangalore and 250 km fr...
Telugu Desam

Telugu Desam

Introduction- Telugu Desam Party, abbreviated as TDP, is a regional political party active in the South Indian states o...
Member Type :MLA
Party Name :Telugu Desam
Post :Chief Minister
Term :Andhra Pradesh ( Year 2014)
Constituency :Kuppam
Full NameNara Chandrababu Naidu
Father's NameShri Nara Karjur Naidu
Mother's NameSmt. Ammanamma
GenderMale
Birth PlaceNaravari Palle, Andhra Pradesh, India
Marital StatusMarried
Spouse NameSmt. Nara Bhuvaneshwari
No. of Children1
Permanent AddressPlot No.1310,Road No.65,Jublee Hills,Hyderabad-500033
Present AddressH.No.8-2-293/82/A/1310, Road No.65, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad, A.P.
MobileView Mobile No
ResidentView Residece Number
QualificationsM.A.
1978-1983 Member,Andhra Pradesh legislative assembly.

Director, A.P.Small Scale Industries Development Corporation; 

Ex-Minister of State for Archives & Cinematography, Chairman, Karshaka Parishad. 

1989-1994 Member, Andhra Pradesh legislative assembly.

General Secretary, Telugu Desam Party; 

Co-Ordinator, Telugu Desam Party. 

1994-1998 Member, Andhra Pradesh legislative assembly.

1994-1995 Minister Finance & Revenue. September, 

1995 Chief Minister,AP 1999-2003 Chief Minister, AP 

2004-2009 Member,Andhra Pradesh legislative assembly.

Leader of Opposition. 

2009 Member,Andhra Pradesh legislative assembly.

Leader of Opposition.
Self Profession:
Service


Cash 59100
Deposit in Banks, Financial Institutions and Non-Banking Financial Companies 5235669
Bonds, Debentures and shares in companies 1112403392
Other Financial Instruments NSS, Postal Savings, LIC, Policies etc 1000
Personal loans/advance given 205911794
Vehicle 9415446
Jewellery 15044427
Agricultural Land 119580000
Buildings (commercial and residential) 307303883
Loan from Banks 151270190
IPC Section -500 Punishment for defamation.
IPC Section -501 Printing or engraving matter known to be defamatory