Facebook
Facebook
JanPratinidhi
JanPratinidhi

Kambalapadu Ediga Krishna Murthy

Kambalapadu Ediga Krishna Murthy - MLA



Telugu Desam



Compare Rate Follow

0 Followers | 2961 Profile Views
Pattikonda

Pattikonda Constituency

Introduction: Pattikonda is a mandal in Kurnool district of Andhra Pradesh, India. Pattikonda is an assembly constituen...
Telugu Desam

Telugu Desam

Introduction- Telugu Desam Party, abbreviated as TDP, is a regional political party active in the South Indian states o...
Member Type :MLA
Party Name :Telugu Desam
Term :Andhra Pradesh ( Year 2014)
Constituency :Pattikonda
Full NameKambalapadu Ediga Krishna Murthy
Father's NameSh.K.E.Madanna
Mother's NameSmt. K.E. Maddamma
GenderMale
Birth PlaceKurnool (Andhra Pradesh)
Marital StatusMarried
Spouse NameSmt. K.E. Padmavathi
No. of Children4
Permanent AddressR/o H. no. 9-281-1, Gandhi Nagar, Dhone Town, Kurnool Dist.
Present Address43/118, Narsingaraopeta, Kurnool District, A.P.
MobileView Mobile No
QualificationsM.A., LL.B.
HobbiesInterested in sports in general and cricket in particular; participated in Inter-University cricket tournaments
Cash 1423000
Deposit in Banks, Financial Institutions and Non-Banking Financial Companies 3803158
Bonds, Debentures and shares in companies 34201000
Other Financial Instruments NSS, Postal Savings, LIC, Policies etc 1000000
Other assets, such as values of claims/ interests 5133817
Vehicle 8545000
Jewellery 1470000
Personal loans/advance given 18693000
Agricultural Land 1258450
Non-Agricultural Land 10090000
Buildings (commercial and residential) 4000000
Loan from Banks 4624000
Loans from Financial Institutions 24931275
Loans due to Individual / Entity 34030731
IPC Section -188 Disobedience to order duly promulgated by public servant.